Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Leonardo DiCaprio as Jack Dawson

*Jack Dawson*

Age: 20

Occupation: Artist

From: Chippewa Falls, Wisconsin

Jack was orphaned at the age of 15. He worked a variety of jobs. After a stint as a logger, he came to Santa Monica,California,where he drew portraits on the pier for 10 cents a piece. Working his way from place to place on tramp steamers and similar accommodations,he went to Paris where he studied art. Subsequently, he found himself able to return to his native land in the grandest style possible for one with no money. Sailing on Titanic on a ticket he won in a poker game.

*Leonardo DiCaprio*

Age: 23

Occupation: Actor,Teen heart throb

Real Name: Leonardo Wilhelm DiCaprio

Birthday: November 11,1974

Place of Birth: Los Angeles,CA,USA

Sign: Sun in Scorpio,Moon in Libra

Education: Center for Enriched Studies, Los Angeles

Relations: Parents:George and Irmalin DiCaprio

Fan Mail: Leonardo DiCaprio Addis-Weschler & Associates 955 South Carrillo Drive Suit 300 Los Angeles, CA 90048

ARE YOU READY TO GO BACK TO TITANIC>

Back To Bios